KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

anti gravel

Polish translation: chroniący przed odpryskami żwiru


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anti gravel
Polish translation:chroniący przed odpryskami żwiru
Entered by: Bubz

19:53 Mar 30, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / powłoki tiksotropowe
English term or phrase: anti gravel
brushable anti gravel and anti corrosion coating
Morientes
chroniący przed odpryskami żwiru
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Bubz
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2chroniący przed odpryskami żwiruBubz
3 +1chroniący przed uderzeniami kamieniGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chroniący przed uderzeniami kamieni


Explanation:
tak sądzę
Wyrób lakierowy, środek...


    Reference: http://www.marouns.co.za/soudal.htm
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2yzq5b
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scherzando
16 mins
  -> dzięki

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chroniący przed odpryskami żwiru


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&r...
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński
10 hrs
  -> Dziekuje :)

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
16 hrs
  -> Dziekuje :)