KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

type powder

Polish translation: typu/takie jak proszek...


13:51 Feb 3, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: type powder
solid materials, type powder and granulate
magdawu
Polish translation:typu/takie jak proszek...
Explanation:
i granulat

w rodzaju proszku i granulatu

Wg mnie o to może chodzić.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rodzaj proszkuPaul Merriam
3typu/takie jak proszek...
Maciek Drobka
Summary of reference entries provided
Reguła KudoZ 2.4Polangmar

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
typu/takie jak proszek...


Explanation:
i granulat

w rodzaju proszku i granulatu

Wg mnie o to może chodzić.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 136

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rodzaj proszku


Explanation:
rodzaj proszku lub granulatu

Paul Merriam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: Reguła KudoZ 2.4

Reference information:
Sufficient context must be provided with each question. When there is no context, the subject area and type of document should be indicated. It can be helpful to enter sentences or paragraphs where the term in question occurs.
http://www.proz.com/siterules/kudoz_asking/2.4#2.4

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1719