KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

sodium dichloroisocyanurate anhydrous

Polish translation: bezwodny dichloroizocyjanuran sodu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sodium dichloroisocyanurate anhydrous
Polish translation:bezwodny dichloroizocyjanuran sodu
Entered by: PAS

10:51 Jan 15, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: sodium dichloroisocyanurate anhydrous
niebezpieczny składnik substancji chemicznej w karcie charakterystyki substancji niebezpiecznej
emis
bezwodny dichloroizocyjanuran sodu
Explanation:
bezwodna sól sodowa kwasu dichlorocyjanurowego
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dichloroizocjanuran sodowy, bezwodny
leff
4 +3bezwodny dichloroizocyjanuran sodu
PAS


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bezwodny dichloroizocyjanuran sodu


Explanation:
bezwodna sól sodowa kwasu dichlorocyjanurowego



    Reference: http://www.poch.com.pl/katalog_2l.php?l=S
PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
2 mins

agree  vladex: ech, znowu nie zdążyłem :-)
3 mins
  -> bo ja siedzę jak ten sęp i czekam na takie pytania ;-))

agree  anglista
25 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dichloroizocjanuran sodowy, bezwodny


Explanation:
tak po prostu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-01-15 11:01:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tfu, oczywiście cYjanuran

leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1087

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS: re. tfu: ano!
1 min

agree  vladex: he, he, wiele osób tak to wymawia, a i na pisownię bez "y" też się już napatrzyłem w krótkim życiu...
14 mins