KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

dispose of in a regulated landfill site

Polish translation: Zużyte opakowania dostarczyć na właściwe wysypisko odpadów lub ...


12:03 Jan 15, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: dispose of in a regulated landfill site
Disposal of packaging: Dispose of in a regulated landfill site or other method for hazardous or toxic wastes.
również w karcie charakterystyki substancji niebezpiecznej
emis
Polish translation:Zużyte opakowania dostarczyć na właściwe wysypisko odpadów lub ...
Explanation:
trochę inaczej
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zużyte opakowania dostarczyć na właściwe wysypisko odpadów lub ...
Andrzej Lejman
4pozbywać się / wyrzucać na kontrolowanym składowisku odpadów / wysypisku
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pozbywać się / wyrzucać na kontrolowanym składowisku odpadów / wysypisku


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 357

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zużyte opakowania dostarczyć na właściwe wysypisko odpadów lub ...


Explanation:
trochę inaczej

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
dziękuję