KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Ring Remover

Polish translation: Środek usuwający odbarwienia politury


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ring Remover
Polish translation:Środek usuwający odbarwienia politury
Entered by: anglista

19:50 Mar 11, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / a chemical
English term or phrase: Ring Remover
Eliminates stains and white circles on varnished furniture. Removes the fine scratches and revives the appearance of faded varnishes.

(jakoś nie umiem niepotocznie nazwać tych śladów na stole po wazonie, szklance itp.)
anglista
Propozycja: odplamiacz do mebli politurowanych
Explanation:
Usuwa odbarwienia politury
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Propozycja: odplamiacz do mebli politurowanychWitold
4ślady
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ślady


Explanation:
sama sobie odpowiadasz. Ja bym też tak powiedział.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 60

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Propozycja: odplamiacz do mebli politurowanych


Explanation:
Usuwa odbarwienia politury

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Dziękuję.