KudoZ home » English to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

chloromethyl-benzoylchloride

Polish translation: chlorek benzoilowo-chlorometylowy


08:33 Aug 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: chloromethyl-benzoylchloride
To this solution chloromethyl-benzoylchloride (38.4 g, 0.20 mol) dissolved in tetrahydrofuran (35 mi) is added over a period of 60-65 min maintaining a temperature of 25-30 °C.
vladex
Polish translation:chlorek benzoilowo-chlorometylowy
Explanation:
widzi mi się, że tak, ale potwierdzenia nie mam :-(
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
okej
pójdzie to
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chlorek chlorometylobenzoilujacek o
3chlorek benzoilowo-chlorometylowy
leff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chlorek chlorometylobenzoilu


Explanation:
.

jacek o
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 826

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chlorek benzoilowo-chlorometylowy


Explanation:
widzi mi się, że tak, ale potwierdzenia nie mam :-(

leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1087
Grading comment
okej
pójdzie to