KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

put it in bullet form

Polish translation: wypunktować / sporządzić listę


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:put it in bullet form
Polish translation:wypunktować / sporządzić listę
Entered by: jodelka

08:42 Sep 4, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: put it in bullet form
Orygnalne zdanie z filmu: "I’m going to put it in bullet form you can write it in your fancy way okay."
ale na necie znalazlam moze lepszy kontekst:
If you have an assistant have them review it and put it in bullet form with just the important aspects for you to quickly review.
I’ll put it in bullet form to make it easy to read.
jodelka
wypunktować / sporządzić listę
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziekuje very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4wypunktować / sporządzić listę
bartek
4 +2napiszę w punktach
IwonaASzymaniak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wypunktować / sporządzić listę


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 161
Grading comment
Dziekuje very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wojciech Cyprys: Tak. Również "wypisać w punktach".
8 mins

agree  Monika Lipiec: Tak jest.
12 mins

agree  Olga Slattery: yep - see even basic word processing menus
21 mins

agree  Irena Daniluk
2 hrs

neutral  pidzej: może we wcześniejszych wersjach - teraz są "punktory" ergo wypunktorować ;-)
3 hrs
  -> no, widzisz - tego mi bytło dzisiaj brak :-)) Momentu na odśmianie się :-)) Dzięki za rozbawienie :-)))

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
napiszę w punktach


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-09-04 11:02:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

napiszę to ... lub zapiszę to w punktach

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Daniluk: wersja mniej sformalizowana :)
1 hr
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Marta Karpińska
3 hrs
  -> dzięki :)