KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Such an impression of freshness is at the heart of it's existence!

Polish translation: To wrazenie nieskazitelnosci emanuje z glebi jego istnienia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Such an impression of freshness is at the heart of it's existence!
Polish translation:To wrazenie nieskazitelnosci emanuje z glebi jego istnienia
Entered by: legato

15:59 Oct 30, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Such an impression of freshness is at the heart of it's existence!
Mowi to archeolog zakochany w Egipcie i wykopaliskach.
"I am ... at peace in this land. Such an impression of freshness is at the heart of it's existence!"
jodelka
To wrazenie nieskazitelnosci emanuje z glebi jego istnienia
Explanation:
???
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
Cos sklecilam na bazie... ;) Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4To wrazenie nieskazitelnosci emanuje z glebi jego istnienialegato
4To uczucie świeżości bije z jego głebi.
Mariusz Stepien
2mam tu nie dajace sie z niczym porownac poczucie rzeskosci
Paunitka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
such an impression of freshness is at the heart of it's existence!
To wrazenie nieskazitelnosci emanuje z glebi jego istnienia


Explanation:
???

legato
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Cos sklecilam na bazie... ;) Dzieki!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
such an impression of freshness is at the heart of it's existence!
mam tu nie dajace sie z niczym porownac poczucie rzeskosci


Explanation:
propo

Paunitka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
such an impression of freshness is at the heart of it's existence!
To uczucie świeżości bije z jego głebi.


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-30 17:35:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

głębi

Mariusz Stepien
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish