KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

...will serve as an invaluable reference on their subject

Polish translation: bedzie bezcennym zrodlem wiedzy na ich temat


16:09 Oct 30, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: ...will serve as an invaluable reference on their subject
"I am only concerned that publication of my work, over the decades and centuries to come, will serve as an invaluable reference on their subject"
- mowi archeolog piszacy o Starozytnym Egipcie i martwiacy sie o przetrwanie piramid i innych egipskich zabytkow.
jodelka
Polish translation:bedzie bezcennym zrodlem wiedzy na ich temat
Explanation:
na przyklad tak.
Selected response from:

Paunitka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bezcenne informacjelegato
4bedzie bezcennym zrodlem wiedzy na ich temat
Paunitka
4kopalnia informacji
petrolhead


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kopalnia informacji


Explanation:
Spróbuj może w ten sposób. Myślę, że kontekst pozwala.

petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bedzie bezcennym zrodlem wiedzy na ich temat


Explanation:
na przyklad tak.

Paunitka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzieki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bezcenne informacje


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23