KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

JFO (Joint Forces Operations)

Polish translation: sztab sił połączonych


06:59 Feb 20, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: JFO (Joint Forces Operations)
Połączony sztab sił?
jodelka
Polish translation:sztab sił połączonych
Explanation:
chyba tak
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Raczej to, bo byl to podpis budynku. Dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3operacje połączonych sił
maciejm
4 +1sztab sił połączonych
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jfo (joint forces operations)
sztab sił połączonych


Explanation:
chyba tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Raczej to, bo byl to podpis budynku. Dzieki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW
3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
jfo (joint forces operations)
operacje połączonych sił


Explanation:
Gdzie Wy tutaj sztab widzicie? Chyba, że jest jakiś szerszy kontekst. Ale sztab tego rodzaju nazywa się:

U.S. Joint Forces Command (USJFCOM)

M


    Reference: http://www.wsnjo.pl/download/Doskonalenie....doc
    Reference: http://www.jfcom.mil/about/experiments/mne3.htm
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: kto tu w końcu jest wojakiem i wie najlepiej :)
22 mins

agree  lim0nka
56 mins

agree  legato
4 hrs