KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

sexual expertise

Polish translation: sprawność seksualna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sexual expertise
Polish translation:sprawność seksualna
Entered by: jodelka

11:48 Sep 18, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: sexual expertise
Machismo: there is no simple clear definition of this term. In essence , it implies a sanctity of virility, or manliness among males - a sign of deserved respect often correlating to sexual expertise.
jodelka
sprawność seksualna
Explanation:
A może tak?
Selected response from:

Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki wielkie Miloszu! Super pomysl!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sprawność seksualna
Miłosz Sliwa
4 +1sprawność w łóżku
Jakub Szacki
4erotyczne doswiadczeniewarsaw_guy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erotyczne doswiadczenie


Explanation:
Na przykład...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-09-18 11:50:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo w dziedzinie erotyki...

warsaw_guy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sprawność w łóżku


Explanation:
tu jakoś tak mniej romantycznie pasuje...

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): expertise jako sprawdność jest super; a czy w łóżku, czy (dosłownie) seksualna, czy 'w tych sprawach' jest IMHO kwestią uboczną
6 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sprawność seksualna


Explanation:
A może tak?

Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzieki wielkie Miloszu! Super pomysl!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ANNA BLAZ: wedlug mnie to juz bardziej pasuje
17 mins
  -> Ależ dziękuję:)

agree  ironsz: skoro Ani pasuje, to mnie też :)
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję ! Widzę, że Ania stała się tutaj wyznacznikiem :P

agree  skisteeps: Chyba tak
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
7 hrs
  -> Dzięki za "agree" !