KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

origination costs

Polish translation: koszty przygotowania


23:04 Feb 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / umowa licencyjna
English term or phrase: origination costs
w zdaniu: Licensee shall permit access to all materials created by Licensee...including dubbed versions of the Film and key art free of any origination cost for use by Licensor outside the Rights.
Dessie
Polish translation:koszty przygotowania
Explanation:
ew. koszty sporządzenia

Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
chyba najbardziej sie nadaje do tego kontekstu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1koszty przygotowania
Maciek Drobka
3koszty stworzenia/wytworzeniaxxxvenue


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
koszty przygotowania


Explanation:
ew. koszty sporządzenia

Propozycja.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
chyba najbardziej sie nadaje do tego kontekstu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
21 hrs
  -> dziękuję

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
koszty stworzenia/wytworzenia


Explanation:
:)

Example sentence(s):
  • Cena obejmuje koszty stworzenia/wytworzenia.
xxxvenue
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish