KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

camera angle

Polish translation: kąt widzenia kamery


17:22 Apr 21, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: camera angle
zwrot zaczerpnięty z terminologii filmowej. Czy można przetłumaczyć jako "ujęcie kamery"?
patsy_h
Polish translation:kąt widzenia kamery
Explanation:
Słownik terminologii filmowej
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kąt widzenia kamery
Adam Lankamer
4 +1Kąt ustawienia kamery
Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kąt widzenia kamery


Explanation:
Słownik terminologii filmowej

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Chocholski
0 min

agree  Karina Gardela
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kąt ustawienia kamery


Explanation:
Slownik kina.
Oczysiscie poprzednia wersja jest rowniez poprawna.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-04-21 22:10:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

camera angle
the point of view of a camera


Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  boleslav
13 hrs