KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

sideview angle

Polish translation: ujęcie boczne


17:28 Apr 21, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: sideview angle
rodezaj ujęcia w filmie.
patsy_h
Polish translation:ujęcie boczne
Explanation:
...czyli prostopadłe:
http://tinyurl.com/3epjs7

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   25 min (2008-04-21 17:54:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sideview Angle: a shot that is taken perpendicular to the object, person(s), or scene that is staged.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ujęcie boczne
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3ujęcie ukośne
Karina Gardela


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ujęcie boczne


Explanation:
...czyli prostopadłe:
http://tinyurl.com/3epjs7

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   25 min (2008-04-21 17:54:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sideview Angle: a shot that is taken perpendicular to the object, person(s), or scene that is staged.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ujęcie ukośne


Explanation:
według słownika audio-video na www.ling.pl

Karina Gardela
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4