KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

structure (w tym wypadku)

Polish translation: struktura (dzieła filmowego)


08:24 Aug 29, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: structure (w tym wypadku)
rzecz dotyczy serialu filmowego
"Format comprises the concept, the script, the structure, the element of plot, idea, plan, title sequences, setting description, design, scheme"

as realized in the orginal tv-season on the Format aired by (stacja tv) and/or as described in the original concept and the format bible"
xxxbrabatka
Polish translation:struktura (dzieła filmowego)
Explanation:
tak samo jak struktura dzieła literackiego (pochodzenie terminu)
http://www.abebooks.co.uk/products/isbn/9788322902264/Trzyna...
Selected response from:

iseult
United States
Grading comment
dzięk
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1struktura (dzieła filmowego)
iseult
3konstrukcja
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
struktura (dzieła filmowego)


Explanation:
tak samo jak struktura dzieła literackiego (pochodzenie terminu)
http://www.abebooks.co.uk/products/isbn/9788322902264/Trzyna...

iseult
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Poplawski
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
konstrukcja


Explanation:
Albo "budowa" po prostu.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40