KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Hardware

multiple servers

Polish translation: wiele serwerów


21:06 Mar 4, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware / CAD software
English term or phrase: multiple servers
Extend the value of your maps, designs, and data. Integrate multiple servers, build custom applications, and handle more business information for faster, better decision making
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Polish translation:wiele serwerów
Explanation:
Może się czepiam ale wydaje mi się że "połączenie/integracja wielu serwerów" brzmi lepiej niż "integracja licznych serwerów". ;)
Selected response from:

kswic
Grading comment
dzięki! ciut lepsze..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wiele serwerówkswic
3 +1liczne serwery
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liczne serwery


Explanation:
Chodzi o integrację systemu w który połaczonych zostanie wiele serwerów

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
12 mins
  -> Dzięki;o)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wiele serwerów


Explanation:
Może się czepiam ale wydaje mi się że "połączenie/integracja wielu serwerów" brzmi lepiej niż "integracja licznych serwerów". ;)

kswic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki! ciut lepsze..