KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Hardware

interface cable

Polish translation: kabel połączeniowy


06:16 Aug 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: interface cable
Interface cable
UTP (RJ-45) Ethernet required, not supplied (max. 2.5m).
Connection to the PC must meet IEC 60601-1 and/or corresponding IEC harmonized national standard.
Monika Pilecka
Poland
Polish translation:kabel połączeniowy
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kabel łączącyamat
4 +1kabel połączeniowy
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kabel połączeniowy


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Podstawczynski
19 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kabel łączący


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Podstawczynski: ale aż się prosi "ł±cz±cy... co?"
20 mins