KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Software

jazz up photos

Polish translation: ożywić zdjęcia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jazz up photos
Polish translation:ożywić zdjęcia
Entered by: bartek

08:16 May 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / image editing
English term or phrase: jazz up photos
All image editing applications come with vast assortments of filters for jazzing up photos. But many of them don't allow you to twaek the filters.
asiunia
ożywić zdjęcia
Explanation:
jak w muzyce
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ożywić zdjęcia
bartek
3podbajerowac / podpicowacAleksandra Kwasnik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ożywić zdjęcia


Explanation:
jak w muzyce

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS: o, ładnie.
6 mins

agree  cquest: tak
17 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podbajerowac / podpicowac


Explanation:
Lub cos w tym stylu. - Jezeli chcesz oddac "slangowosc" tego wyrazenia.


    Reference: http://www.ang.pl/slang.php?letter=J
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish