KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Software

tweak the filters

Polish translation: zmieniać ustawień filtrów


08:16 May 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / image editing
English term or phrase: tweak the filters
All image editing applications come with vast assortments of filters for jazzing up photos. But many of them don't allow you to tweak the filters.
asiunia
Polish translation:zmieniać ustawień filtrów
Explanation:
nie pozwalają. Że niby taki filtr się stosuje albo nie, bez możliwości regulacji poszczególnych ustawień.
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zmieniać ustawień filtrów
PAS
3podregulowac / wyregulowac / podkrecic filtry
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podregulowac / wyregulowac / podkrecic filtry


Explanation:
???

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 40

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zmieniać ustawień filtrów


Explanation:
nie pozwalają. Że niby taki filtr się stosuje albo nie, bez możliwości regulacji poszczególnych ustawień.

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28