KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Software

surface and texture generator plug-in

Polish translation: plug-in / wtyczka do tworzenia powierzchni i faktury


08:19 May 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / image editing
English term or phrase: surface and texture generator plug-in
Though SuperBlade Pro is really a surface and texture generator plug-in, it can work as a self-contained image editor.
asiunia
Polish translation:plug-in / wtyczka do tworzenia powierzchni i faktury
Explanation:
????
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wtyczka służąca do tworzenia powierzchni i teksturArkadiusz S
4wtyczka do generacji powierzchni i teksturxxxM_M
3 +1plug-in / wtyczka do tworzenia powierzchni i faktury
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plug-in / wtyczka do tworzenia powierzchni i faktury


Explanation:
????

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
21 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wtyczka do generacji powierzchni i tekstur


Explanation:
...

xxxM_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 152

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wtyczka służąca do tworzenia powierzchni i tekstur


Explanation:
wtyczka służąca do tworzenia powierzchni i tekstur

Arkadiusz S
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): PAS