KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Software

web browsing patterns

Polish translation: zwyczaje dotycz±ce korzystania z sieci


23:07 May 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / downloading
English term or phrase: web browsing patterns
Spyware mionitors your system information and your web browsing patterns, and then uses your internet connection tosend that information to advertisers.
asiunia
Polish translation:zwyczaje dotycz±ce korzystania z sieci
Explanation:
surfowania po sieci, przegl±dania stron itp.
Selected response from:

allp
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zwyczaje dotycz±ce korzystania z sieci
allp
4zwyczaj(e) przeglądania sieciMorientes


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zwyczaje dotycz±ce korzystania z sieci


Explanation:
surfowania po sieci, przegl±dania stron itp.

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Macieks
8 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Arkadiusz S
11 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Joanna Borowska
3 days18 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zwyczaj(e) przeglądania sieci


Explanation:
stara się znaleźc model według którego przeszukujesz sieć

Morientes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish