KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Software

miscommunication

Polish translation: błędy w przepływie/przekazie informacji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:miscommunication
Polish translation:błędy w przepływie/przekazie informacji
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

11:50 Sep 12, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: miscommunication
Version 4.1 also includes an advanced search capability for the component library. Users typically save components that they create into a library, from which they can be recalled and quickly placed into a new board design. FLO/PCB Version 4.1 has also been updated to maintain bi-directional connectivity with Version 7.1 of Flotherm, Flomerics’ system-level thermal modeling tool. For example, the same PCB design that is used to create a FLO/PCB model can also be incorporated into a system-level model in Flotherm. This saves time for the mechanical engineer in updating the system level model, if necessary, while reducing the chance of errors caused by miscommunication. The results from the systems level analysis can also be exported directly to the board-level simulation, making it possible for the board designer to apply the air flow and temperatures from the system-level simulation to the board being designed. This approach keeps all team members in sync and enables them to contribute to concept development in real time.
AlexandraS
błędy komunikacji/błędna komunikacja
Explanation:
Propozycja do pierwszego terminu.

O resztę zapytaj osobno.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-09-12 11:57:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ew. błędy w przepływie informacji -- bo z kontekstu wydaje się, że może też chodzić o wymianę informacji między ludźmi/członkami zespołu.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1błędy komunikacji/błędna komunikacja
Maciek Drobka
3przekłamanie (systemowe)tatulko1
3brak zrozumienia / na poziomie systemu / na poziomie tablicyVeji


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
błędy komunikacji/błędna komunikacja


Explanation:
Propozycja do pierwszego terminu.

O resztę zapytaj osobno.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-09-12 11:57:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ew. błędy w przepływie informacji -- bo z kontekstu wydaje się, że może też chodzić o wymianę informacji między ludźmi/członkami zespołu.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 380
Grading comment
dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PiotrA: błędy w przepływie informacji
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję :o)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
miscommunication, system level, board level
brak zrozumienia / na poziomie systemu / na poziomie tablicy


Explanation:
Skoro chodzi o komunikacje miedzy ludzmi to 'brak zrozumienia' bardziej mi tu pasuje ...cause by miscommuniaction = przez brak zrozumienia, z powodu brak zrozumienia, etc. etc.



Veji
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przekłamanie (systemowe)


Explanation:
<komunikacja>, to glownie to, czym powinno zajmowac sie Ministerstwo Komunikacji, czyli komunikacja ladowa, morska i lotnicza, taka jak kolejowa, samochodowa, autobusowa i wodolotami.
Wiem, wiem, tak bylo dawniej. Teraz zajmuje sie przeklamywaniem i nazywa sie Ministerstwem Transportu i ma Urzad Komunikacji Elektronicznej, w ktorym pracuja komunikanci. Czyli dawniej komunikacja to byla kolej, a teraz to komorka. O czasy! Kiedy Ministerstwo Prawdy?

tatulko1
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish