KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Software

measure enhancement and thumbnail view performance enhancements

Polish translation: ulepszone funkcje zmiany wymiaru i przegladu miniatur (graficznych)


14:00 Sep 13, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: measure enhancement and thumbnail view performance enhancements
Brava Reader runs on the Windows desktop or in web browsers like Internet Explorer, Firefox and Netscape. This new release adds XPS support, measurement enhancements and thumbnail view performance enhancements. Brava’s XPS support is not limited to the Microsoft Vista platform, but does require Microsoft’s .NET framework.

rozszerzenie rozmiarów i widok miniatur choć nie jestem pewna a dalej to już greka..
AlexandraS
Polish translation:ulepszone funkcje zmiany wymiaru i przegladu miniatur (graficznych)
Explanation:
moze tak
Selected response from:

CalBoy
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3usprawnione/udoskonalone funkcje widoku miniatur
Maciek Drobka
2ulepszone funkcje zmiany wymiaru i przegladu miniatur (graficznych)
CalBoy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thumbnail view performance enhancements
usprawnione/udoskonalone funkcje widoku miniatur


Explanation:
Ew. rozszerzenia funkcji widoku miniatur
ew. udoskonalone/usprawnione działanie w widoku miniatur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-13 15:24:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zapomniałem dodać, że zgodnie z regułami nie powinno się zadawać pytań o wiele terminów. Dlatego proszę o osobne pytanie dla 'measure enhancements'.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 380

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ulepszone funkcje zmiany wymiaru i przegladu miniatur (graficznych)


Explanation:
moze tak

CalBoy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję