KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Software

object form

Polish translation: postać wynikowa


07:41 Sep 14, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: object form
Z umowy licencyjnej:

The End-User may use one copy of the ABC Product (and Documentation), in object form only, on the Designated CPU at its premises as stated in the Purchase Order.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:postać wynikowa
Explanation:
postać wynikowa, kod wynikowy
Selected response from:

babetka
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1postać wynikowababetka
4postać skompilowana
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3forma obiektowa/kodu obiektowego
Maciek Drobka
2jako caly program (bez mozliwosci modyfikacji)
CalBoy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forma obiektowa/kodu obiektowego


Explanation:
IMO

http://tinyurl.com/2y7pm5
http://tinyurl.com/25lm2a
http://tinyurl.com/2g8qkm

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 380

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
postać skompilowana


Explanation:
W odróżnieniu od postaci źródłowej, tj. source (code) form.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 251

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
postać wynikowa


Explanation:
postać wynikowa, kod wynikowy


    Reference: http://helionica.pl/index.php/Posta%C4%87_wynikowa
    Reference: http://members.lycos.co.uk/krzywosad/%5BDIR%5D%20Uniwersytet...
babetka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.: Potwierdza to mój słownik terminów komputerowych: object = (m.in.) moduł wynikowy
4 hrs

3 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
jako caly program (bez mozliwosci modyfikacji)


Explanation:
pewnie l.a. z programu, daja mozliwosc uzywania calosci, bez modyfikacji, ale nie znam sie na polskim jezyku prawnym

CalBoy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4