KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Software

were done so and more

Polish translation: powyżej moich oczekiwań


15:50 Feb 1, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: were done so and more
Feedback klienta dotyczący aktualizacji oprogramowania.

"Issues I was hoping to see resolved were done so and more"
TechWrite
Israel
Polish translation:powyżej moich oczekiwań
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1powyżej moich oczekiwań
~Ania~
3zrobiono / uczyniono to, co należało, a nawet więcej
inmb


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zrobiono / uczyniono to, co należało, a nawet więcej


Explanation:
Propozycja. Musi być dostosowana do całości zdania.

inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
powyżej moich oczekiwań


Explanation:
Propozycja

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję