KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Software

Please plug in enclosure

Polish translation: Podłącz obudowę.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Please plug in enclosure
Polish translation:Podłącz obudowę.
Entered by: Anna Korzeniowska-Bihun

10:23 Feb 15, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Please plug in enclosure
Jest to termin OSD. Znajduje się wśród terminów związanych z backup i restore.
Anna Korzeniowska-Bihun
Podłącz obudowę.
Explanation:
na przykład taką: http://www.media-tech.pl/page.php?do=details&lang=pl&pid=530...
Selected response from:

Jolanta Kasprzak-Sliwinska
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Podłącz obudowę.
Jolanta Kasprzak-Sliwinska
3podłącz rozszerzenie/dodatek/akcesoria (konkretne) ...
Paweł Boś


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
please plug in enclosure
podłącz rozszerzenie/dodatek/akcesoria (konkretne) ...


Explanation:
Podejrzewam, że chodzi tu o podłączenie jakiegoś "piece of equipment" :) pozwalającego np. rozszerzyć funkcje.

Paweł Boś
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
please plug in enclosure
Podłącz obudowę.


Explanation:
na przykład taką: http://www.media-tech.pl/page.php?do=details&lang=pl&pid=530...

Jolanta Kasprzak-Sliwinska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!