KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Systems, Networks

desktop connectivity

Polish translation: połączenie / komunikacja między stanowiskami pracy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:desktop connectivity
Polish translation:połączenie / komunikacja między stanowiskami pracy
Entered by: xxxdareks007

18:19 Aug 3, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: desktop connectivity
the solution enables your business by providing secure Internet and desktop connectivity. So you can build and evolve your business however you see fit.
xxxdareks007
połączenie / komunikacja między stanowiskami pracy
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxM_M
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2połączenie / komunikacja między stanowiskami pracyxxxM_M
3łączność biurkowa
DarekS


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
łączność biurkowa


Explanation:
Patrz link


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/j8b43
DarekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
połączenie / komunikacja między stanowiskami pracy


Explanation:
...

xxxM_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Mozdyniewicz
40 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  SlawekW: raczej tu komunikacja bo: bezpieczne podłączenie do I-netu i komunikację
22 hrs
  -> dziękuję