KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Systems, Networks

application report data

Polish translation: dane raportów eksploatacyjnych/użytkowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application report data
Polish translation:dane raportów eksploatacyjnych/użytkowych
Entered by: EnglishDirect

17:10 Oct 25, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: application report data
Dynamic Data Access: The operator devices either network resident or connected via internet shall have the ability to access all point status and application report data or execute control functions for any and all devices via the local area network. Access to data shall be based upon logical identification of building equipment.
EnglishDirect
dane raportów eksploatacyjnych/użytkowych
Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że chodzi tu o 'application' jako 'zastosowanie/użytkowanie' czegoś (układu, instalacji), tym bardziej, jeśli kontekstem wciąż jest wyposażenie budynków.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dane raportów eksploatacyjnych/użytkowych
Maciek Drobka
3dane aplikacji przeznaczone do raportowania
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dane aplikacji przeznaczone do raportowania


Explanation:
Stwierdzenia są na tyle ogólnikowe, że nie można mieć 100% pewności. Ale na to mi wygląda.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 161
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.

Asker: To może być to!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dane raportów eksploatacyjnych/użytkowych


Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że chodzi tu o 'application' jako 'zastosowanie/użytkowanie' czegoś (układu, instalacji), tym bardziej, jeśli kontekstem wciąż jest wyposażenie budynków.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Z treści dokumentu (http://www.ci.irving.tx.us/Purchasing/bids-pdfs/bids/15972.p... na to rzeczywiście wygląda:)
14 hrs
  -> dziękuję