KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Systems, Networks

search strings

Polish translation: łańcuchy wyszukiwania


10:20 Mar 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: search strings
tekst systemowy
ANNA BLAZ
Poland
Polish translation:łańcuchy wyszukiwania
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/37nesc
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2łańcuchy wyszukiwania
Adam Lankamer
4 +1odszukaj łańcuchy (znaków)Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
łańcuchy wyszukiwania


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/37nesc

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
7 mins

agree  M.A.B.: zapewne, jak kontekst pozwoli...
8 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odszukaj łańcuchy (znaków)


Explanation:
albo odszukiwane łańcuchy


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.: zapewne, jak kontekst pozwoli...
7 mins