KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Systems, Networks

summarization

Polish translation: sumaryzacja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:summarization
Polish translation:sumaryzacja
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

20:05 Aug 9, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / networks
English term or phrase: summarization
Examples of performance analysis activities include (...) IP routing protocols tuning and optimization (for example, filtering, distribution, and _summarization_ strategies).
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
sumaryzacja
Explanation:
patrz linki
Selected response from:

maitland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5podsumowanie
Teresa Goscinska
4 +1sumaryzacjamaitland


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sumaryzacja


Explanation:
patrz linki


    Reference: http://www.linux.net.pl/linuxfan/sieci/2001.9/652.php3
    Reference: http://www.marcin.szpital.grudziadz.net/elektra/sieci2-pyt.t...
maitland
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
2 days22 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
podsumowanie


Explanation:
Australian Oxford Dict.
summarise= make or be a summary of; sum up

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish