KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Systems, Networks

login

Polish translation: logowanie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:login
Polish translation:logowanie
Entered by: Anna Bittner

07:29 Aug 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Computer
English term or phrase: login
Computer language.
Krystina Wisniowska
United States
logowanie (sie)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1logowanie (sie)
Anna Bittner
4zgłoszenieyecril


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
logowanie (sie)


Explanation:
.

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec: i zalogowac (sie )/zalogowanie podejrzewam ;-))
119 days

1092 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zgłoszenie


Explanation:
Użytkownik zgłasza chęć korzystania z systemu uwierzytelniając swoją tożsamość.

yecril
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish