KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Systems, Networks

Enter

Polish translation: klawisz enter, wprowadzić dane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enter
Polish translation:klawisz enter, wprowadzić dane
Entered by: Anna Bittner

07:29 Aug 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Computer
English term or phrase: Enter
Computer language.
Krystina Wisniowska
United States
klawisz "enter"
Explanation:
wprowadzic (np dane)

jaki kontekst?
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1klawisz "enter"
Anna Bittner
4wpiszrobwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enter
klawisz "enter"


Explanation:
wprowadzic (np dane)

jaki kontekst?

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: To już chyba naprawdę lekka przesada...
1 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enter
wpisz


Explanation:
moze tez byc: wprowadz

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2