KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Systems, Networks

e-mail

Polish translation: poczta internetowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:e-mail
Polish translation:poczta internetowa
Entered by: robwoj

07:31 Aug 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Computer
English term or phrase: e-mail
Computer language.
Krystina Wisniowska
United States
poczta elektroniczne
Explanation:
mozna tez powiedziec: poczta internetowa (chociaz mniej to lubie)
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poczta elektronicznerobwoj
4 +1Email
MonikaSojka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Email


Explanation:
.

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner: e-mail, poczta elektroniczna
3 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poczta elektroniczne


Explanation:
mozna tez powiedziec: poczta internetowa (chociaz mniej to lubie)

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner: albo e-mail
1 min