KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Systems, Networks

aggregation layer/backbone

Polish translation: warstwa agregacji / szkielet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aggregation layer/backbone
Polish translation:warstwa agregacji / szkielet
Entered by: xxxM_M

12:02 Feb 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: aggregation layer/backbone
"Routing switch can form aggregation layer/ backbone via the SFP fibre slots"

Wydaje mi sie ze wlasciwie to rozumiem, ale nie wiem jak ujac.
Macieks
Poland
warstwa agregacji / szkielet
Explanation:
http://www.foundrynet.com/solutions/appNotes/CoLoApp.html
Selected response from:

xxxM_M
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4warstwa agregacji / szkieletxxxM_M
3sieć szkieletowacynamon


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sieć szkieletowa


Explanation:
backbone - sieć szkieletowa
aggregate - zagregować (grooming)

cynamon
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warstwa agregacji / szkielet


Explanation:
http://www.foundrynet.com/solutions/appNotes/CoLoApp.html

xxxM_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
dzieki