KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

highest availability for them to be able to do a restore.

Polish translation: daje największą możliwość przywrócenia danych


21:53 Aug 8, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: highest availability for them to be able to do a restore.
Data Protection product has a very interesting philosophy
in how it operates. First and foremost, we want to keep people’s data as close to them as possible because that’s the highest availability for them to be able to do a restore.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:daje największą możliwość przywrócenia danych
Explanation:
jak rozumiem, chodzi o przywrócenie danych przechowywanych gdzieś indziej np. na inny komputer, bądź swój, ale po jakimś formatowaniu
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3daje największą możliwość przywrócenia danych
Piotr Sawiec
1umożliwia im wprowadzanie aktualizacji
Paweł Sachse


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
umożliwia im wprowadzanie aktualizacji


Explanation:
ponieważ taka strategia/polityka/... umożliwia im wprowadzanie aktualizacji

zdecydowanie - tylko zgaduję, ale jakiś sens może to wtedy ma?

Paweł Sachse
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
daje największą możliwość przywrócenia danych


Explanation:
jak rozumiem, chodzi o przywrócenie danych przechowywanych gdzieś indziej np. na inny komputer, bądź swój, ale po jakimś formatowaniu

Piotr Sawiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks!