KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

hosted centrally by

Polish translation: administrowane/obsługiwane centralnie


11:06 Apr 3, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: hosted centrally by
X and y are entreprise systems hosted centrally at data center
xxxbrabatka
Polish translation:administrowane/obsługiwane centralnie
Explanation:
Pewnie chodzi o jakąś formę danych...
Selected response from:

Piotr Domanski
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5administrowane/obsługiwane centralnie
Piotr Domanski
4hostowane centralnie/przechowywane/znajdujące się/zlokalizowane w
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
administrowane/obsługiwane centralnie


Explanation:
Pewnie chodzi o jakąś formę danych...

Piotr Domanski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hostowane centralnie/przechowywane/znajdujące się/zlokalizowane w


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 95