KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

Voice Phrasebook

Polish translation: Słownik rozpoznawanych zwrotów


06:46 May 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: Voice Phrasebook
It is an option which recognizes speech and answer to user.
svtl
Polish translation:Słownik rozpoznawanych zwrotów
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Słownik rozpoznawanych zwrotówWitold
4mówiący słownik elektroniczny
maciejm
3słownik/-czek elektroniczyPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Słownik rozpoznawanych zwrotów


Explanation:
.

Witold
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Niedbala: ewentualnie; "rozpoznawalnych"
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
słownik/-czek elektroniczy


Explanation:
Guess?

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 10

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mówiący słownik elektroniczny


Explanation:
... Elektroniczny tłumacz EGP2300T. Language Teacher EGP2300T Mówiący słownik elektroniczny
z notesem angielsko-niemiecko-polski wymiary: 14.5 x 9.5 x 1.5 cm. ...



    Reference: http://www.pisi.com.pl/slowniki/egp2300.htm
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2