KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

transfer

Polish translation: przesyl


12:37 May 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: transfer
After the transfer is completed, the number of the transmitted records will be announced.
przekazanie or przesyl
svtl
Polish translation:przesyl
Explanation:
jesli ma do wyboru przekazanie lub przesyl, to jestem za przesylem
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5transmisja
Tomasz Niedbala
4 +1przekaz
Andrzej Lejman
2przesyl
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
przesyl


Explanation:
jesli ma do wyboru przekazanie lub przesyl, to jestem za przesylem

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przekaz


Explanation:
or: transmisja
Po zakończeniu przekazu (transmisji) ...

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dima41
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
transmisja


Explanation:
Po zakończeniu transmisji...

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
7 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  leff
12 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Eva Hussain
18 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Miroslaw Owinski
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  stake
6 hrs
  -> Dzięki