KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

DC power ON

Polish translation: włączone zasilanie prądem stałym


13:44 May 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: DC power ON
This message appears if device works with adaptor not with batteries
svtl
Polish translation:włączone zasilanie prądem stałym
Explanation:
this is almost the same as previous proposals, but according to Polish syntax
Selected response from:

Jacek Mozdyniewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5zasilanie włączone
leff
5 +3włączone zasilanie prądem stałym
Jacek Mozdyniewicz
4zasilanie prądem stałym
Michał Szewczyk
3zasilanie pr±dem stałymPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
zasilanie włączone


Explanation:
formalnie oznacza to "zasilanie prądem stałym włączone"

leff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Bienkowski: z tym, co formalnie oznacza :)
18 mins

agree  Hanna Burdon
46 mins

agree  Krzysztof
46 mins

agree  Robert Ćwik
3 hrs

agree  George Fabian
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zasilanie pr±dem stałym


Explanation:
Could be?

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 10

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zasilanie prądem stałym


Explanation:
DC=direct current

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
włączone zasilanie prądem stałym


Explanation:
this is almost the same as previous proposals, but according to Polish syntax

Jacek Mozdyniewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
1 hr

agree  Miroslaw Owinski
1 hr

agree  M.A.B.
3462 days