KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

Menu driven

Polish translation: sterowane/obslugiwane przez menu


15:19 May 26, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computer
English term or phrase: Menu driven
The Operator Interface is a PC workstation running Windows NT, using MENU DRIVEN and windowing capabilities.
Nicolas MATUSIAK
Polish translation:sterowane/obslugiwane przez menu
Explanation:
Ang.-pol. slownik terminow komputerowych (Benkowski, Bialystok, 2001)
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6sterowane/obslugiwane przez menu
Natalie
5 +1sterowania/obsługi za pomocą (systemu) menu
Robert Ćwik


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
sterowane/obslugiwane przez menu


Explanation:
Ang.-pol. slownik terminow komputerowych (Benkowski, Bialystok, 2001)

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
2 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik
9 mins

agree  leff
21 mins

agree  Michał Szewczyk
24 mins

agree  maitland
2 hrs

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sterowania/obsługi za pomocą (systemu) menu


Explanation:
W tym kontekście

Robert Ćwik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ModTranslator
2 days1 hr