KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

grapher

Polish translation: wykreślacz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grapher
Polish translation:wykreślacz
Entered by: literary

12:40 Oct 22, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: grapher
Urządzenie do robienia wykresów (być może nazwa wymyślona angielska).
literary
wykreślacz/kreślarz
Explanation:
Proponuję coś takiego jako na poły żargonowe określenie.

Ew. urządzenie/moduł do wykresów, ale robi się nieco przydługie.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
To właściwie oficjalna nazwa. Potrzebowałem czegoś jednowyrazowego.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2program Grapher
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3 +2aplikacja do tworzenia wykresów
EnglishDirect
3wykreślacz/kreślarz
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aplikacja do tworzenia wykresów


Explanation:
sugestia...

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechWrite
4 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  A.G.
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wykreślacz/kreślarz


Explanation:
Proponuję coś takiego jako na poły żargonowe określenie.

Ew. urządzenie/moduł do wykresów, ale robi się nieco przydługie.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
To właściwie oficjalna nazwa. Potrzebowałem czegoś jednowyrazowego.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
program Grapher


Explanation:
Jest to program graficzny opracowany przez Apple.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Grapher
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  M.A.B.
4 hrs