KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

video

Polish translation: możliwości/funkcje analizowana obrazu wideo


15:43 Feb 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / video analytics capability
English term or phrase: video
the platform includes video analytic capability
SELISSE
Polish translation:możliwości/funkcje analizowana obrazu wideo
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-18 15:47:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. analizy
ew. bez 'obrazu'

Tak jak tutaj w opisie:
http://tinyurl.com/2uzoqn
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2możliwości/funkcje analizowana obrazu wideo
Maciek Drobka
4 +1obraz/sygnał video
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obraz/sygnał video


Explanation:
w tym kontekście

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2008-02-18 15:45:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

możliwości analizy obrazu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: obrazu, nie video
4 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
video analytic capability
możliwości/funkcje analizowana obrazu wideo


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-18 15:47:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. analizy
ew. bez 'obrazu'

Tak jak tutaj w opisie:
http://tinyurl.com/2uzoqn

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
1 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  Łukasz Piwko: funkcje analizy obrazu
1 hr
  -> dziękuję