KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

pipelined-burst

Polish translation: (pamięć SRAM) z potokowym przesyłaniem pakietów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pipelined-burst
Polish translation:(pamięć SRAM) z potokowym przesyłaniem pakietów
Entered by: Mikolaj Rasmussen

15:58 Mar 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / SRAM memory
English term or phrase: pipelined-burst
At least 512 KB pipelined-burst, eight-way set asociative memory writeback SRAM
Mikolaj Rasmussen
Denmark
(pamięć SRAM) z potokowym przesyłaniem pakietów
Explanation:
Termin na ogół używany przymiotnikowo w odniesieniu do pamięci podręcznej, jako określenie organizacji przesyłania danych.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(pamięć SRAM) z potokowym przesyłaniem pakietów
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3potokowy tryb burst
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potokowy tryb burst


Explanation:
Burst b. często pozostawia się bez tłumaczenia.

http://tinyurl.com/3aep2y

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 237

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(pamięć SRAM) z potokowym przesyłaniem pakietów


Explanation:
Termin na ogół używany przymiotnikowo w odniesieniu do pamięci podręcznej, jako określenie organizacji przesyłania danych.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
21 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Witold Wiechowski
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!