KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

high definition support

Polish translation: obsługa dużej/wysokiej rozdzielczości


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high definition support
Polish translation:obsługa dużej/wysokiej rozdzielczości
Entered by: Renata Swigonska

10:35 Aug 26, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: high definition support
'video capture with high definition support'

punkt w legendzie do opisu parametrów komputera
Renata Swigonska
Poland
obsługa dużej/wysokiej rozdzielczości
Explanation:
Tak oto.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
DZIĘKI :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obsługa dużej/wysokiej rozdzielczości
Maciek Drobka
4wsparcie technologii HDRadek Roliński


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obsługa dużej/wysokiej rozdzielczości


Explanation:
Tak oto.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
DZIĘKI :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Rypalski: tak, obsługa a nie wsparcie
29 mins
  -> dziękuję

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wsparcie technologii HD


Explanation:
HD się zwykle nie tłumaczy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-08-26 10:39:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w tym kontekście

Radek Roliński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish