KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

ad-hoc web based query tool

Polish translation: internetowe narzędzie do kwerend ad hoc


09:23 Jan 18, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computing
English term or phrase: ad-hoc web based query tool
What is XXX Analyzer?
An advanced set of analysis and reporting tools
Ad-hoc web based query tool
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Polish translation:internetowe narzędzie do kwerend ad hoc
Explanation:
zgodnie z terminologi± MS. :)

web prawdopodobnie oznacza tutaj to, że istnieje serwer, do którego można wysyłać kwerendy za pomoc± przegl±darki
Selected response from:

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1internetowe narzędzie do kwerend ad hoc
Piotr Bienkowski
4doraźne internetowe narzędzie do tworzenia zapytań
bartek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doraźne internetowe narzędzie do tworzenia zapytań


Explanation:
daję pełną polską wersję :-)


bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 108

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
internetowe narzędzie do kwerend ad hoc


Explanation:
zgodnie z terminologi± MS. :)

web prawdopodobnie oznacza tutaj to, że istnieje serwer, do którego można wysyłać kwerendy za pomoc± przegl±darki

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
1 hr