KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

insulation adhesive

Polish translation: kleje do izolacji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insulation adhesive
Polish translation: kleje do izolacji
Entered by: bartek

14:33 May 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: insulation adhesive
Each contractor shall protect equipment and finished surfaces from paint droppings, insulation adhesive and sizing droppings, by use of drop cloths.
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
kleje do izolacji
Explanation:
nie - izolacyjne.
pomagaja utrzymac izolacje w miejscu ich zastosowania.

http://manual.fsbp.com/TIS/800 ADHESIVES/806 ISO Spray Insul...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1kleje do izolacji
bartek
4tasma izolujaca (samolepna)
atche84
3spoiwo izolujące
Adam Gladys


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kleje do izolacji


Explanation:
nie - izolacyjne.
pomagaja utrzymac izolacje w miejscu ich zastosowania.

http://manual.fsbp.com/TIS/800 ADHESIVES/806 ISO Spray Insul...

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1382
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spoiwo izolujące


Explanation:
.

Adam Gladys
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasma izolujaca (samolepna)


Explanation:
z kontekstu nie widac co ma tasma do powierzhni

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32