KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Interlocking brick

Polish translation: cegła typu pióro-wpust


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Interlocking brick
Polish translation:cegła typu pióro-wpust
Entered by: Rafal Korycinski

19:18 Jun 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Interlocking brick
Znam angielskie wyjaśnienie, ale jak to się nazywa po polsku?
_Slawomir_
United Kingdom
cegła typu pióro-wpust
Explanation:
w linku przykłąd z cennika, akurat cegła silikatowa, ale dotyczy to również innych typów cegieł.
Selected response from:

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cegła typu pióro-wpust
Rafal Korycinski
1cegła do murowania na wpust-wypust
DarekS


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
interlocking brick
cegła do murowania na wpust-wypust


Explanation:
Oczywiście zgaduję. Ale określenie wpust wypust odnoszące się do cegieł jest na sieci, a cegły te wydają się zachodzić na siebie tak samo jak interlocking bricks.

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 56

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interlocking brick
cegła typu pióro-wpust


Explanation:
w linku przykłąd z cennika, akurat cegła silikatowa, ale dotyczy to również innych typów cegieł.


    Reference: http://www.silikaty.pl/cennik.rtf
Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55