KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

immediate failure

Polish translation: uszkodzenie bezpośrednie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:immediate failure
Polish translation:uszkodzenie bezpośrednie
Entered by: pattii

10:15 Jul 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / risk management
English term or phrase: immediate failure
The final phase of a BETA tree is to plot causal paths for each failed or missing hazard management measure, leading from immediate failures to underlying causes. - oprócz "Immediate failure" mam problem z "casual paths" bo nie bardzo wiem jak odnieść to wyrażenie do wykresu - czy jest mogę określić to po prostu jako "zwykła ścieżka"?
pattii
uszkodzenie bezpośrednie
Explanation:
causal paths - ścieżki przyczynowe?
Selected response from:

xxxM_M
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1uszkodzenie natychmiastowe
Witold Wiechowski
3uszkodzenie bezpośredniexxxM_M


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uszkodzenie bezpośrednie


Explanation:
causal paths - ścieżki przyczynowe?

xxxM_M
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 29

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uszkodzenie natychmiastowe


Explanation:
...brak środków zaradczych ze strony kierownictwa prowadzące do uszkodzeń - od uszkodzeń natychmiastowych do powstania ukrytych przyczyn (domyślnie: wad, które mogą w przyszłości doprowadzić do uszkodzeń).
casual paths- ścieżki przyczynowe (chodzi o przyczyny powstania uszkodzeń)

Witold Wiechowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
9 mins
  -> dziękuję