KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

high frequency devices

Polish translation: (tu) stateczniki elektroniczne wysokiej czestotliwosci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high frequency devices
Polish translation:(tu) stateczniki elektroniczne wysokiej czestotliwosci
Entered by: Michał Szcześniewski

08:05 Feb 17, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: high frequency devices
w zdaniu: The light fittings should be fitted with electronic operating devices (high-frequency devices) with warm starting

Za całe zdanie wdzięczny będę ogromnie też :-))
Piotr Wargan
Poland
(tu) stateczniki elektroniczne wysokiej czestotliwosci
Explanation:
po konsultacji ze specjalista w branzy. A cale zdanie masz w poprzednim pytaniu:)
Selected response from:

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki - pomoc na czas :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5urządzenia wysokiej częstotliwościorel
4(tu) stateczniki elektroniczne wysokiej czestotliwosci
Michał Szcześniewski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
urządzenia wysokiej częstotliwości


Explanation:
Chodzi o częstotliwość prądu w nich płynącego

orel

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(tu) stateczniki elektroniczne wysokiej czestotliwosci


Explanation:
po konsultacji ze specjalista w branzy. A cale zdanie masz w poprzednim pytaniu:)

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
dzięki - pomoc na czas :-)