KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

sun roof

Polish translation: taras na dachu / dach ze swietlikami / dach z panelami slonecznymi


08:16 Feb 17, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: sun roof
są tarasy i sun roofs (budynek biurowo handlowy)
Piotr Wargan
Poland
Polish translation:taras na dachu / dach ze swietlikami / dach z panelami slonecznymi
Explanation:
masz obrazki?
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2przeszklony dachMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4taras na dachu / dach ze swietlikami / dach z panelami slonecznymi
bartek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taras na dachu / dach ze swietlikami / dach z panelami slonecznymi


Explanation:
masz obrazki?

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1382

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przeszklony dach


Explanation:
może w tym kierunku?
świetliki to zwykle skylights
panele słonczene to chyba solar panels

HTH

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
40 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  leff
3 days15 hrs